WK veteranen
4 - 16 september 2018
Malaga




4-5-6 september 2018  
4-5-6 september 2018  
10 september 2018  
10 september 2018  
14 september 2018  
14 september 2018  
5000 m mannen
5000 m vrouwen
10 km mannen
10 km vrouwen
20 km mannen
20 km vrouwen

Mannen 5000 m

M35 6 sept. 5000 m
1 Dominic King GBR 21.36.61 
2 Juan Manuel Morales Del Castillo ESP 22.03.71 
3 Angel Blanco Hidalgo ESP 22.28.02 
4 Marcos Monterrubio ESP 23.32.80 
5 Antonio Camano Mesa ESP 24.01.98 
6 Michael Bartholomew USA 33.29.86 
Andreas Janker GER DISQ 
Benjamin Fritzsch GER DISQ 
Csaba Bognar HUN DNS 
M40 6 sept. 5000 m
1 Eric Maugo Sikuku KEN 20.45.08 
2 Rick Liesting NED 20.58.78 
3 Stephane Poirout FRA 22.17.52 
4 Juan Ruben Piņera Alvarez ESP 22.35.28 
5 Alonso Sanchez Carmona MEX 22.57.52 
6 Horacio Reyes Olvera MEX 23.12.14 
7 Grzegorz Grinholc POL 23.31.06 
8 ndris Alksnis LAT 23.54.18 
9 Brian B. O Domhnaill IRL 24.24.23 
10 Francisco Julio Carmona Gordillo ESP 24.30.61 
11 Igor Sapunov ITA 25.04.11 
12 Pedro Luis Santos Vilariņo ESP 25.42.08 
13 Ivars Lapins LAT 25.45.78 
14 Jose Manuel Rodriguez Jimenez ESP 26.19.07 
15 Joseph Diaz Alicea PUR 28.39.28 
16 David Eduardo Duque Schick CHI 31.15.03 
Hector L Olmeda Reyes PUR DISQ 
Jose Manuel Gomez Garcia ESP DISQ 
Mariano Jose De La Fuente Gonzalez ESP DISQ 
M45 6 sept. 5000 m
1 Juan Antonio Porras Hidalgo ESP 22.17.50 
2 Normunds Ivzans LAT 22.26.43 
3 Rafael Martin Jmenez ESP 22.31.95 
4 Dmitry Babenko CAN 22.49.23 
5 Steffen Borsch GER 23.31.61 
6 Meftah Swaieh FRA 24.41.97 
7 Biju Pudussery Sani IND 25.04.86 
8 Joachim Maier GER 27.40.57 
9 Adam Sleziona POL 27.45.90 
10 Dominic Chartier CAN 27.54.84 
11 Jose Garcia Espinosa ESP 28.50.90 
12 Chien-Chih Chiu TPE 29.51.40 
13 Faustino Sanchez Guindo ESP 30.40.96 
14 Miguel Angel Munoz Munoz ESP 31.01.55 
15 Sanjeewa Prasanna Vasudewa Pathirage SRI 32.46.34 
Etiel Soto Maldonado MEX DISQ 
  Jaime Lopez-Cozar Arenas ESP DISQ 
Jose Ramon Lopez Martinez ESP DNS 
M50 serie 1 6 sept. 5000 m
1 ` Andreas Ritzenhoff GER 26.51.32 
2 Guillermo Perez Alba ESP 27.28.82
3 Claudio Velando Castan ESP 27.32.58 
4 Madars Breide LAT 27.35.32 
5 Jose Maria Garcia ESP 28.23.39 
6 Jose Domingo Gonzalez Garcia ESP 28.36.12 
7 Ivan Hernandez PUR 28.55.73 
8 Eldho Paul IND 30.24.49
9 Bruce Logan USA 32.28.25
10 Edgar Hernan Guevara Martinez COL 33.04.38 
11 Alan Roberts GBR 35.14.27
12 Jose Ramon Parrilla ESP 35.16.23 
Dick Gnauck GER DISQ
Juan Salvador Zaragoza Romero ESP DISQ
Manuel Aguilar Garcia ESP DISQ
M50 serie 2 6 sept. 5000 m
1 Miguel Angel Carvajal Ortega ESP 22.36.21 
2 Philippe Bonneau FRA 23.06.90 
3 Leonardo Toro Lopez ESP 23.26.35 
4 Remco de Bruin NED 24.12.45
5 Steffen Meyer GER 24.47.24
6 Jaime Arturo Gomez Sotelo MEX 24.50.11
7 Eric Neisse FRA 25.11.57
8 Josef Smola CZE 25.20.66
9 David Swarts USA 25.24.13 
10 Henrique Santos POR 26.25.19 
11 Christian Vernier FRA 26.32.65 
12 Edgardo Rodriguez PUR 29.18.20
   Lyndon Hohaia NZL DISQ
Mohammadreza Banaei IRI DISQ
Rodrigo Moreno COL DISQ
Csaba Dudas Gyula HUN DNS 
M55              6 sept. 5000 m
1 Miguel Perianez Garcia ESP 23.10.37 
2 Ray Sharp USA 23.31.14 
3 Francisco Reis POR 23.40.21 
4 Leanid Semianovich BLR 23.42.48 
5 Sergio Antonio Gutierrez Brenes CRC 24.31.51 
6 Kari Laiho FIN 24.46.72
7 Uwe Schroter GER 25.08.61 
8 Jose Munoz Belmonte ESP 25.31.66 
9 Yvan Bechard CAN 25.52.43 
10 Dave Talcott USA 26.10.30 
11 Patrick Bonvarlet FRA 26.13.60
12 Pedro Afonso Yumar ESP 26.50.27 
13 Mikhail Samay KAZ 27.32.29
14 Antonio Sansevrino ITA 27.49.73
15 Hub Kaenen NED 28.38.74
16 Abdelaziz Seffari FRA 29.21.92
17 Tommy Aunan USA 30.49.49 
18 Joao Rodrigues POR 30.52.97 
19 Michael Blanchard USA 31.16.28 
20 Juan Cristobal Diaz Garcia ESP 32.49.61
Brendan Gibbs NZL DISQ
Marco Antonio Polo Scott MEX DISQ
Chandana Premalal Hathurusinghe  SRI DNS
M60 5 sept. 5000 m
1 Adan Mendez Montiel MEX 26.12.51 
2 Colin Heywood AUS 27.06.38 
3 Jesus Javier Moreno Mate ESP 27.19.63
4 Angel Ruata Martin ESP 27.37.67 
5 Miroslaw Luniewski POL 27.40.86 
6 xxxxxx CAN 27.45.57
7 Waldemar Malecki POL 28.40.34 
8 Johann Coetzee RSA 28.57.62 
9 Peter Fox NZL 29.06.19
10 lmars Saulgriezis LAT 29.13.89
11 xxx  POR 31.18.85 
12 Juan Carlos Lopez ARG 32.26.36 
13 Timothy Chelius USA 33.14.58
14 Guenter Evertz GER 33.36.45 
15 Ryszard Harasinski POL 38.02.00 
Fabian Monna COL DISQ
Georg Hauger GER DISQ
Oscar Ismael Ciappina ARG DISQ
Yves Gauffre FRA DISQ
xxx AUT DNS 
FRA-1809 FRANCE   NP DNS 
GER-2652 GERMANY   NP DNS 
IND-3643 INDIA   NP DNS 
IND-3719 INDIA   NP DNS 
IND-3753 INDIA   NP DNS 
SIN-5372 SINGAPORE   NP DNS 
Helmut Prieler GER DNS 
M65               4 sept. 5000 m
1 Jose Luis Lopez Camarena MEX 25.34.45 
2 Ignacio Melo Valls ESP 26.13.22
3 Patrice Brochot FRA 26.43.60 
4 Boguslaw Seidel POL 26.54.71 
5 Mike Parker NZL 27.23.69 
6 Eric Kemsley NZL 28.18.41
7 Michael Wiggins USA 28.43.24 
8 Daniel Siegenfuhr FRA 29.01.97
9 Manuel de Jesus Hernandez Perez MEX 29.46.24 
10 Petr Adam CZE 31.22.75 
11 Claude Flamant FRA 31.32.26 
12 John Russell AUS 31.37.67
13 Andrew Smith USA 31.54.93 
14 Dennis Williams AUS 32.04.44 
15 Stanley Guttman CAN 35.02.26
16 Anthony Doran AUS 35.11.27
Dickman M. Guruge SRI DNF 
Carlos Rodriguez PER DISQ
Charis Papathomas GRE DISQ
Johann Siegele AUT DISQ
Paavo Tomminen FIN DISQ
M70               4 sept. 5000 m
1 Ian Richards GBR 25.51.34 
2 Formentin Ettorino ITA 27.25.84 
3 Norman Frable USA 29.55.54 
4 Ludwig Niestelberger AUT 30.38.95
5 Andrew Jamieson AUS 30.41.88 
6 Bela Farago FRA 30.41.94 
7 John McMullin IRL 31.53.08 
8 Bernard Delayre FRA 32.36.11 
9 Benito Leon Gonzalez ESP 32.59.72 
10 Richard McGuire USA 34.19.67
11 Luis Jaime Rios Parrado BOL 34.23.71
12 Rolf Fischer GER 35.50.09
13 Rudolf Michlfeit AUT 36.25.77 
14 Russell Dickenson AUS 36.33.69
15 Arthur Johannes Lillefosse NOR 36.47.73 
16 Carlos Francisco Padilla Padilla BOL 37.19.92 
17 Louis Bellevegue FRA 37.28.61
18 Bill Purves HKG 37.39.39 
19 Robert Benazet FRA 38.56.34
20 Eduardo Sepulveda CHI 39.11.54
21 Walter Brandenburg SUI 46.29.35
Arumugam Kannan SIN DISQ
Frederick Clements RSA DISQ
Jorge Cabrera Araya CHI DISQ
Jose A Manrique Uribe COL DISQ
Juan Antonio Veron ARG DISQ
Jaime Ordonez CHI DNS 
Wimalasena Nanayakkara Hewa SRI DNS 
M75               4 sept. 5000 m
1 Vladimir Kansky CZE 31.31.34 
2 Ralph Bennett AUS 31.38.26 
3 Marcel Jobin CAN 32.09.03 
4 Gianfranco De Lucia ITA 34.41.43 
5 Ignacio Edmundo Olivas Gomez MEX 35.10.74
6 Alexis de Coppet SUI 35.58.51
7 Amatore Michieletto ITA 36.16.66 
8 Stephen Barker AUS 37.45.85 
9 Pier Giorgio Andreotti ITA 38.36.98 
Hernando Cerda CHI DISQ
Ramon Lopez Marques ESP DISQ
Ronald Stewart GBR DISQ
Silvio Esteban Battaia ARG DISQ
Victor Sipes USA DISQ
M80 4 sept. 5000 m
1 Romolo Pelliccia ITA 32.00.74
2 Alexis Jordana FRA 34.58.32 
3 Mykola Panaseiko UKR 35.43.51
4 Mick Barker GBR 36.24.29
5 Thomas Seymon AUS 38.18.86 
6 Vincenzo Menafro ITA 41.17.17
7 William Hosken USA 47.52.21 
James Veenstra USA DNF
  Jose Armisen Lafuente ESP DNF
Muneyoshi Ono JPN DISQ
Navaratnasingam Selvarajah SIN DISQ
Rajendran Thangppanadar Dharmaraj IND DISQ
Ricardo Rodriguez Ronderos ESP DISQ
Jacob Plammoottil Chacko IND DNS 
M85               4 sept. 5000 m
1 Ivan Pushkin UKR 37.02.64 
2 Ingvar Nilsson SWE 41.06.90
3 Guiben Sun CHN 44.31.92 
Colin Silcock-Delaney AUS DNS 
Ronald Johnson NZL DNS 
M90               4 sept. 5000 m
1 John Starr USA 39.14.81 
2 Zhiyong Wang CHN 48.34.34
Kohsoh Amano JPN DISQ
Matti Tamminen FIN DISQ
Sriramulu Vallabhajosyula IND DNS 


Bovenkant pagina
Snelwandel overzicht
Startpagina
Laatst bijgewerkt op: 07.09.2018