WK veteranen
4 - 16 september 2018
Malaga




4-5-6 september 2018  
4-5-6 september 2018  
10 september 2018  
10 september 2018  
14 september 2018  
14 september 2018  
5000 m mannen
5000 m vrouwen
10 km mannen
10 km vrouwen
20 km mannen
20 km vrouwen

Mannen 20 km

M35 20 km
1 Dominic King GBR 1.35.04
2 Andreas Janker GER 1.39.33
3 Marcos Monterrubio ESP 1.41.12
4 Daniel King GBR 1.42.14
5 Luis Correia POR 1.45.52
6 Antonio Camano Mesa ESP 1.46.40
7 Francisco Reis POR 1.49.45
8 Henrique Santos POR 1.55.00
9 Shota Hirahara JPN 1.59.53
10 Jose Manuel Rodriguez Jimenez ESP 2.00.12
Gennaro De Lello ITA DNS
Herve Duclair Nzossie CMR DNS
M40 20 km
1 Rick Liesting NED 1.35.33
2 Stephane Poirout FRA 1.39.42
3 Etiel Soto Maldonado MEX 1.41.33
4 Martin Nedvidek CZE 1.41.33
5 Francesc Rodriguez Martinez ESP 1.42.19
6 Normunds Ivzans LAT 1.44.03
7  Remco de Bruin NED 1.46.29
8 Alonso Sanchez Carmona MEX 1.46.48
9 Brian B. O Domhnaill IRL 1.49.39
10 Igor Sapunov ITA 1.50.04
11 Josef Smola CZE 1.52.36
12 Ivars Lapins LAT 1.55.10
13 Baptiste Giraud FRA 1.55.21
14 Francisco Parra Alvarez ESP 1.56.37
15 Giuseppe Saponaro ITA 1.57.26
16 Jose Manuel Rodriguez Jimenez ESP 2.00.12
17 Madars Breide LAT 2.07.17
18 Jean-Claude De Gryse FRA 2.10.16
19 Hub Kaenen NED 2.10.23
20 Milos Dusek CZE 2.10.36
21 David Stefanelly FRA 2.11.43
22 Cristiano Ramunno ITA 2.17.51
23 David Eduardo Duque Schick CHI 2.22.12
24 John McMullin IRL 2.23.01
25 Bob Lyne IRL 2.27.10
Jose Manuel Gomez Garcia ESP DNF
Juan Ruben Piņera Alvarez ESP DNF
Claudio Erasmo Vargas Castillo MEX DISQ
Andris Alksnis LAT DNS
Daniel Lowe AUS DNS
Francesco Scafuro ITA DNS
Francisco Julio Carmona Gordillo ESP DNS
Joseph Diaz Alicea PUR DNS
Leandro Martin Orellano ARG DNS
Martin Gebauer GER DNS
Michel Didier Patrick Akamse Mbah CMR DNS
Pedro Luis Santos Vilariņo ESP DNS
M45 20 km
1 Alex Florez SUI 1.40.28
2 Juan Antonio Porras Hidalgo ESP 1.40.34
3 Dmitry Babenko CAN 1.40.36
4 Etiel Soto Maldonado MEX 1.41.33
5 Normunds Ivzans LAT 1.44.03
6 Meftah Swaieh FRA 1.44.14
7 Rafael Martin Jmenez ESP 1.44.22
8 Jose Antonio Aparicio Montagud ESP 1.48.27
9 Manuel Jesus Ruiz Asencio ESP 1.50.10
10 David Durand Pichard FRA 1.53.32
11 Yvan Bechard CAN 1.55.51
12 Giuseppe Saponaro ITA 1.57.26
13 Mihail Larin CAN 1.58.17
14 Stephane Lassave FRA 1.59.47
15 Joachim Maier GER 2.00.10
16 Milos Dusek CZE 2.10.36
17 Faustino Sanchez Guindo ESP 2.14.31
18 Cristiano Ramunno ITA 2.17.51
19 Mario Fernandez Revilla ESP 2.18.50
Steffen Borsch GER DNF
Jose Osvaldo Fernandez Alvarez ESP DNS
Malte Strunk GER DNS
M50 20 km
1 Miguel Angel Carvajal Ortega ESP 1.39.53
2 Leonardo Toro Lopez ESP 1.42.23
3 Rodrigo Moreno COL 1.43.05
4 Philippe Bonneau FRA 1.44.46
5 Andrew Duncan AUS 1.45.57
6 Remco de Bruin NED 1.46.29
7 Juan Manuel De Lucas Pasalodos ESP 1.52.28
8 Josef Smola CZE 1.52.36
9 Steffen Meyer GER 1.53.18
10 Csaba Dudas Gyula HUN 1.54.20
11 Uwe Schroter GER 1.54.21
12 Henrique Santos POR 1.55.00
13 Jose Antonio Mestre Rodriguez ESP 1.55.28
14 Roman Brzezowsky AUT 1.56.50
15 David Swarts USA 1.59.28
16 Sebastian Barranco Marin ESP 2.01.26
17 Christian Vernier FRA 2.01.42
18 Lyndon Hohaia NZL 2.02.20
19 Guillermo Perez Alba ESP 2.03.41
20 Claudio Velando Castan ESP 2.04.07
21 Madars Breide LAT 2.07.17
22 Gianni Siragusa ITA 2.08.21
23 Andreas Ritzenhoff GER 2.08.25
24 Pauli Sonninen FIN 2.16.11
25 Franco Venturi ITA 2.18.27
26 A.P. Alwis K. Appuhamilage SRI 2.19.38
27 Bruce Logan USA 2.23.08
28 Bob Lyne IRL 2.27.10
29 Edgar Hernan Guevara Martinez COL 2.30.22
Franz Kropik AUT DNF
Markus Reifinger AUT DNF
Emmanuel Tardi FRA DISQ
Cristiano Zanolli ITA DNS
M55 20 km
1 Ray Sharp USA 1.44.36
2 Miguel Perianez Garcia ESP 1.45.50
3 Antonio Gutierrez Brenes CRC 1.48.13
4 Francisco Reis POR 1.49.45
5 Adan Mendez Montiel MEX 1.53.57
6 Abel Monsivais Juarez MEX 1.54.08
7 Uwe Schroter GER 1.54.21
8 Kari Laiho FIN 1.54.25
9 Jose Munoz Belmonte ESP 1.54.38
10 Yvan Bechard CAN 1.55.51
11 Francis Gauze FRA 1.56.50
12 Rosario Gallo ITA 1.57.11
13 Andrea Naso ITA 1.57.17
14 Dave Talcott USA 1.58.48
15 Antonio Gonzalez ESP 1.59.20
16 Patrick Bonvarlet FRA 2.00.34
17 Antonio Sansevrino ITA 2.02.00
18 Andre Cornet FRA 2.06.22
19 Abdelaziz Seffari FRA 2.08.46
20 Hub Kaenen NED 2.10.23
21 Michael Blanchard USA 2.12.38
22 Tommy Aunan USA 2.15.45
23 Zbigniew Kwita POL 2.18.01
24 Marco Antonio Polo Scott MEX 2.22.30
25 Milos Nemec CZE 2.25.36
26 Chandana Premalal Hathurusinghe Arachchige Don SRI 2.31.41
27 Gustavo Monasterios ESP 2.39.27
Markus Reifinger AUT DNF
Miroslaw Luniewski POL DNF
Ryszard Harasinski POL DNF
Adolfo Garcia Marin ESP DISQ
Juan Guerrero Santana DOM DISQ
Kevin Cassidy AUS DNS
M60 20 km
1 Adan Mendez Montiel MEX 1.53.57
2 Colin Heywood AUS 1.55.33
3 Rosario Gallo ITA 1.57.11
4 Malcolm Martin GBR 2.07.46
5 Harijs Abolins LAT 2.08.12
6 Stuart Bennett GBR 2.09.22
7 Vitalijs Deksnis LAT 2.13.39
8 Werner Schaller GER 2.15.46
9 William Rehder USA 2.17.20
10 Uwe Tolle GER 2.17.35
11 Franco Venturi ITA 2.18.27
12 Claude Flamant FRA 2.22.12
13 Juan Carlos Lopez ARG 2.23.53
14 Man Biu Lam HKG 2.26.24
Anatoliy Gorshkov UKR DNF
Bronislavs Vucens LAT DNF
Ming-Chao Yeh TPE DNF
Miroslaw Luniewski POL DNF
Ryszard Harasinski POL DNF
Alfons Schwarz GER DISQ
Han Holtslag NED DISQ
Jean Pierre Chipeaux FRA DISQ
Michel Labrousse FRA DISQ
Paul Hawkins GBR DISQ
Halvard Olav Finsrud NOR DNS
Helmut Prieler GER DNS
Jesus Javier Moreno Mate ESP DNS
Peer Jensen DEN DNS
Timothy Chelius USA DNS
Waldemar Malecki POL DNS
Wilfried Siegele AUT DNS
M65 20 km
1 Jose Luis Lopez Camarena MEX 1.51.45
2 Patrice Brochot FRA 1.52.13
3 Ignacio Melo Valls ESP 1.55.23
4 Vincenzo Panico FRA 1.56.42
5 Eric Kemsley NZL 2.01.19
6 Peter Boszko GBR 2.01.44
7 Jurgen Albrecht GER 2.02.43
8 Daniel Siegenfuhr FRA 2.05.10
9 Patrick Colomar FRA 2.05.11
10 Gavon Balharry SUI 2.11.41
11 Rafael Area Diego ESP 2.15.19
12 Dennis Williams AUS 2.16.34
13 Reinhard Langhammer GER 2.17.06
14 Rene Colombo LUX 2.18.28
15 John Russell AUS 2.18.39
16 Johann Siegele AUT 2.18.42
17 Horst Kiepert GER 2.19.35
18 Petr Adam CZE 2.19.43
19 Silvestre Ponce Sagua PER 2.20.10
20 Andrew Smith USA 2.20.14
21 David Kates GBR 2.21.49
22 Vladimir Kansky CZE 2.21.57
23 Pierangelo Fortunati ITA 2.22.43
24 Wolfgang Neumuller GER 2.23.32
25 J.G.F. van Wakeren NED 2.23.54
26 Manuel de Jesus Hernandez Perez MEX 2.24.30
27 Luigi Giannuzzi ITA 2.26.19
28 Zdenek Gonsiorovsky CZE 2.30.13
29 Biagio Giannone ITA 2.30.34
Roby Ponzio SUI DNF
Daniel Brot SUI DISQ 
Gareth Jess NZL DISQ 
Ignacio Edmundo Olivas Gomez MEX DISQ 
Mick Barker GBR DISQ 
Rafael Henriquez CHI DISQ 
Tripurasundararao Kuppili IND DISQ 
Andrew Jamieson AUS DNS
Goetz Klopfer USA DNS
Michael Wiggins USA DNS
Mike Parker NZL DNS
Stanley Guttman CAN DNS
M70 20 km
1 Ian Richards GBR 1.55.00
2 Formentin Ettorino ITA 2.02.33
3 Tom Dooley USA 2.10.02
4 Roberto Piaser ITA 2.10.19
5 Norman Frable USA 2.10.48
6 Gavon Balharry (f) SUI 2.11.41
7 Fernand Rabatel FRA 2.12.35
8 Pasquale Palella ITA 2.15.01
9 Peter Schumm GER 2.15.26
10 Roger Michell GBR 2.15.36
11 Bernd Ocker Holters GER 2.20.09
12 Bela Farago FRA 2.21.27
13 Richard Campbell USA 2.21.31
14 Bernard Delayre FRA 2.26.19
15 Biagio Giannone ITA 2.30.34
16 Rolf Fischer GER 2.34.26
17 Andrejs Vacietis LAT 2.57.01
18 Walter Brandenburg SUI 3.00.09
   Ludwig Niestelberger AUT DNF
Roby Ponzio (f) SUI DNF
Frederick Clements RSA DISQ 
John Borgars GBR DISQ 
Andrew Jamieson AUS DNS
Bill Purves HKG DNS
Eduardo Sepulveda CHI DNS
Ino Abbo ITA DNS
28 Paul Lawson USA DNS
Russell Dickenson AUS DNS
M75 20 km
1 Peter Schumm GER 2.15.26
2 Vladimir Kansky CZE 2.21.57
3 Marcel Jobin CAN 2.22.51
4 Wolf-Dieter Giese GER 2.23.24
5 Zdenek Gonsiorovsky CZE 2.30.13
6 Raitis Lerme LAT 2.38.24
7 Gunars Rubenis LAT 2.38.32
8 Alexis de Coppet SUI 2.39.29
Ignacio Edmundo Olivas Gomez MEX DISQ 
Janis Kapralis LAT DISQ 
Martti Valonen FIN DISQ 
Arvid Johannes Bjoersvik NOR DNS
Edmund Shillabeer GBR DNS
Goetz Klopfer USA DNS
M80                20 km
1 Alexis Jordana FRA 2.29.54
2 Mykola Panaseiko UKR 2.33.01
3 Thomas Seymon AUS 2.47.45
4 Andrejs Vacietis LAT 2.57.01
Mick Barker GBR DISQ 
Navaratnasingam Selvarajah SIN DISQ 
 Rajendran Thangppanadar Dharmaraj IND DISQ 
Claude Millard FRA DNS
Madan Lal Chitkara IND DNS
Romolo Pelliccia ITA DNS
Vincenzo Menafro ITA DNS
M85 20 km
1 Ivan Pushkin UKR 2.43.42
2 Sergio Augusto Michel Paoli DOM 2.56.50
Sadao Tabira JPN DNS
M90                20 km
Sriramulu Vallabhajosyula IND DISQ 
Matti Tamminen FIN DNS


Bovenkant pagina
Snelwandel overzicht
Startpagina
Laatst bijgewerkt op: 14.09.2018