WK veteranen
4 - 16 september 2018
Malaga




4-5-6 september 2018  
4-5-6 september 2018  
10 september 2018  
10 september 2018  
14 september 2018  
14 september 2018  
5000 m mannen
5000 m vrouwen
10 km mannen
10 km vrouwen
20 km mannen
20 km vrouwen

Mannen 10 km

M35 10 sept. 10 km
1 Dominic King GBR 44.40
2 Stephane Poirout FRA 45.31
3 Andreas Janker GER 45.53
4 Daniel King GBR 46.42
5 Angel Blanco Hidalgo ESP 47.46
6 Marcos Monterrubio ESP 48.13
7 Luis Correia POR 48.58
8 Antonio Camano Mesa ESP 50.41
9 Igor Sapunov ITA 51.19
10 Gabriele Ravacchioli ITA 52.44
11 Baptiste Giraud FRA 53.20
12 David Swarts USA 53.28
13 Shota Hirahara JPN 55.07
14 Gennaro De Lello ITA 55.25
15 Ross Alexander IRL 55.39
16 Eric Pradines FRA 1.02.06
17 Michael Bartholomew USA 1.07.11
18 Bruce Logan USA 1.09.39
19 Alan Roberts GBR 1.10.09
Bob Lyne IRL DNF
Benjamin Fritzsch GER DNS
Herve Duclair Nzossie CMR DNS
Karim Anzi ALG DNS
Martin Yonta Momo CMR DNS
M40 10 sept. 10 km
1 Eric Maugo Sikuku KEN 43.18
2 Claudio Erasmo Vargas Castillo MEX 45.23
3 Stephane Poirout FRA 45.31
4 Jose Manuel Gomez Garcia ESP 46.52
5 Normunds Ivzans LAT 47.11
6 Martin Nedvidek CZE 47.16
7 Grzegorz Grinholc POL 48.17
8 Horacio Reyes Olvera MEX 48.47
9 Francisco Parra Alvarez ESP 49.13
10 Alonso Sanchez Carmona MEX 49.54
11 Igor Sapunov ITA 51.19
12 Brian B. O Domhnaill IRL 51.48
13 Jose Alberto Munoz Martinez ESP 52.14
14 Baptiste Giraud FRA 53.20
15 Ivars Lapins LAT 55.02
16 Jose Manuel Rodriguez Jimenez ESP 55.41
17 Joseph Diaz Alicea PUR 55.48
18 Hector L Olmeda Reyes PUR 58.37
19 Ivan Hernandez PUR 59.33
20 Zbigniew Kwita POL 59.56
21 Felix Villar Clavero ESP 1.01.10
22 Eduardo Duque Schick CHI 1.03.26
Pedro Luis Santos Vilariņo ESP DNF
Toshinori Hatanaka JPN DNF
Rick Liesting NED DQ
Andris Alksnis LAT DNS
Bienvenu Tchinda CMR DNS
Daniel Lowe AUS DNS
Fernando Zamora Sanchez ESP DNS
Leandro Martin Orellano ARG DNS
Michel Didier Patrick Akamse Mbah CMR DNS
Vincenzo Magliulo ITA DNS
M45 10 sept. 10 km
1 Alex Florez SUI 46.07
2 ` Normunds Ivzans LAT 47.11
3 Juan Antonio Porras Hidalgo ESP 47.32
4 Dmitry Babenko CAN 47.36
5 Roberto Rodriguez Jimenez ESP 48.54
6 Steffen Borsch GER 49.08
7 Meftah Swaieh FRA 50.02
8 David Durand Pichard FRA 51.03
9 Malte Strunk GER 51.58
10 Manuel Jesus Ruiz Asencio ESP 52.51
11 Yvan Bechard CAN 53.00
12 Giuseppe Saponaro ITA 53.08
13 Gianmauro Pirino ITA 53.58
14 Mihail Larin CAN 54.44
15 Luigi Paulini ITA 55.31
16 Joachim Maier GER 57.19
17 Stephane Lassave FRA 57.25
18 Cristiano Ramunno ITA 57.45
19 Milos Dusek CZE 59.08
20 Faustino Sanchez Guindo ESP 1.01.37
21 Mario Fernandez Revilla ESP 1.05.49
22 Jaime Lopez-Cozar Arenas ESP 1.07.11
  Adam Sleziona POL DNF
Biju Pudussery Sani IND DNF
Etiel Soto Maldonado MEX DNF
Jose Garcia Espinosa ESP DNF
Alain Roger Fotso Wafo CMR DNS
Jose Ramon Lopez Martinez ESP DNS
Stuart Kollmorgen AUS DNS
M50 10 sept. 10 km
1 Miguel Angel Carvajal Ortega ESP 47.31
2 Philippe Bonneau FRA 48.19
3 Leonardo Toro Lopez ESP 49.57
4 Andrew Duncan AUS 50.13
5 Juan Manuel De Lucas Pasalodos ESP 50.50
6 Rodrigo Moreno COL 50.56
7 Francisco Reis POR 51.21
8 Giancarlo Camilletti ITA 51.30
9 Eric Neisse FRA 51.43
10 Steffen Meyer GER 52.33
11 Jose Antonio Mestre Rodriguez ESP 53.56
12 Josef Smola CZE 54.16
13 Csaba Dudas Gyula HUN 54.37
14 Roman Brzezowsky AUT 54.37
15 Jose Serna Lorente ESP 54.46
16 Henrique Santos POR 54.46
17 Riccardo Scotti ITA 54.55
18 Christian Vernier FRA 55.35
19 Manuel Tomas Perez Bogas ESP 55.38
20 Guillermo Perez Alba ESP 56.54
21 Andreas Ritzenhoff GER 57.30
22 Claudio Velando Castan ESP 57.39
23 Patrick Gavillet SUI 57.52
24 Lyndon Hohaia NZL 58.03
25 Madars Breide LAT 58.41
26 Jose Maria Garcia ESP 59.12
27 Kropik AUT 59.17
28 Ilmars Saulgriezis LAT 1.00.09
29 Markus Reifinger AUT 1.00.45
30 Edgardo Rodriguez PUR 1.00.45
31 Michele Minchiante ITA 1.00.58
32 Jose Domingo Gonzalez Garcia ESP 1.02.49
33 Dick Gnauck GER 1.03.08
34 Vitalijs Deksnis LAT 1.04.42
35 Edgar Hernan Guevara Martinez COL 1.09.09
36 Emmanuel Tardi FRA 1.20.16
37 Francisco Mimoso POR 1.22.35
  Manuel Aguilar Garcia ESP DQ
Remco de Bruin NED DQ
Thomas Christensen DEN DQ
Carlo Muzzu ITA DNS
Gholamreza Zaeri IRI DNS
Jaime Arturo Gomez Sotelo MEX DNS
M55 10 sept. 10 km
1 Ray Sharp USA 47.49
2 Adolfo Garcia Marin ESP 50.38
3 Sergio Antonio Gutierrez Brenes CRC 51.00
4 Leanid Semianovich BLR 51.10
5 Francisco Reis POR 51.21
6 Adan Mendez Montiel MEX 52.33
7 Andrea Naso ITA 52.35
8 Uwe Schroter GER 52.42
9 Abel Monsivais Juarez MEX 53.01
10 Kari Laiho FIN 53.07
11 Jose Munoz Belmonte ESP 53.36
12 Francis Gauze FRA 54.00
13 Patrick Bonvarlet FRA 55.21
14 Dave Talcott USA 55.48
15 Pedro Afonso Yumar ESP 57.37
16 Antonio Sansevrino ITA 58.11
17 Andre Cornet FRA 59.23
18 Markus Reifinger AUT 1.00.45
19 Abdelaziz Seffari FRA 1.00.48
20 Tony Gentile FRA 1.01.40
21 Gabriele Moretti ITA 1.02.58
22 Tommy Aunan USA 1.04.06
23 Michael Blanchard USA 1.05.23
24 Gustavo Monasterios ESP 1.06.56
25 Marco Antonio Polo Scott MEX 1.09.08
26 Miguel Lopez ESP 1.18.31
Miguel Perianez Garcia ESP DNF
Claude Berner SUI DQ
Mario Rodriguez PUR DQ
Mikhail Samay KAZ DQ
Hub Kaenen NED DNS
Kevin Cassidy AUS DNS
M60 10 sept. 10 km
1 Adan Mendez Montiel MEX 52.33
2 Anatoliy Gorshkov UKR 53.21
3 Colin Heywood AUS 54.58
4 Miroslaw Luniewski POL 56.43
5 Pedro Jose Aranda Fernandez ESP 57.18
6 Denis Laflamme CAN 57.18
7 Angel Ruata Martin ESP 57.35
8 Peter Fox NZL 58.32
9 Jesus Javier Moreno Mate ESP 59.51
10 Ilmars Saulgriezis LAT 1.00.09
11 Johann Coetzee RSA 1.02.11
12 Stuart Bennett GBR 1.02.33
13 Gabriele Moretti ITA 1.02.58
14 Peer Jensen DEN 1.03.30
15 William Rehder USA 1.03.43
16 Uwe Tolle GER 1.04.42
17 Vitalijs Deksnis LAT 1.04.42
18 Oscar Ismael Ciappina ARG 1.05.10
19 Waldemar Malecki POL 1.05.23
20 Werner Schaller GER 1.05.25
21 Fabian Monna COL 1.05.31
22 Franco Venturi ITA 1.05.32
23 Timothy Chelius USA 1.07.17
24 Juan Carlos Lopez ARG 1.08.23
25 Jean Pierre Chipeaux FRA 1.09.09
26 Man Biu Lam HKG 1.10.05
27 Ryszard Harasinski POL 1.15.18
28 Ming-Chao Yeh TPE 1.19.16
29 Francisco Mimoso POR 1.22.35
Georg Hauger GER DNF
Alfons Schwarz GER DQ
Helmut Prieler GER DNS
Wilfried Siegele AUT DNS
M65 10 sept. 10 km
1 Ignacio Melo Valls ESP 53.31
2 Patrice Brochot FRA 53.49
3 Jose Luis Lopez Camarena MEX 54.23
4 Vincenzo Panico FRA 55.44
5 Jurgen Albrecht GER 58.07
6 Eric Kemsley NZL 58.50
7 Patrick Colomar FRA 59.02
8 Daniel Siegenfuhr FRA 59.29
9 Peter Boszko GBR 59.46
10 Michael Wiggins USA 1.01.22
11 Luigi Giannuzzi ITA 1.02.39
12 Manuel de Jesus Hernandez Perez MEX 1.02.55
13 Romolo Pelliccia ITA 1.03.12
14 Dennis Williams AUS 1.03.39
15 Reinhard Langhammer GER 1.03.59
16 Ludwig Niestelberger AUT 1.04.21
17 Rafael Area Diego ESP 1.04.36
18 Vladimir Kansky CZE 1.06.00
19 Petr Adam CZE 1.06.32
20 Claude Flamant FRA 1.06.38
21 Johann Siegele AUT 1.06.41
22 Silvestre Ponce Sagua PER 1.06.58
23 Andrew Smith USA 1.07.04
24 Pierangelo Fortunati ITA 1.07.11
25 Marc Lassus FRA 1.07.30
26 John Russell AUS 1.07.53
27 Rene Colombo LUX 1.08.24
28 Wolfgang Neumuller GER 1.08.40
29 David Kates GBR 1.08.56
30 Ignacio Edmundo Olivas Gomez MEX 1.09.30
31 Rafael Henriquez CHI 1.10.19
32 Carlos Rodriguez PER 1.11.04
33 Paavo Tomminen FIN 1.13.28
34 Stanley Guttman CAN 1.13.37
35 Daniel Brot SUI 1.14.03
36 Zdenek Gonsiorovsky CZE 1.14.07
37 Rudolf Michlfeit AUT 1.15.37
38 Jose Manuel Ojeda Garcia ESP 1.16.54
39 John Starr USA 1.20.29
40 Thomas Seymon AUS 1.20.57
41 Albert Thiex GER 1.23.50
Mike Parker NZL AB
Udo Schaeffer GER AB
Gareth Jess NZL DQ
Mick Barker GBR DQ
Robert Dedieu FRA DQ
Anthony Doran AUS NP
M70 10 sept. 10 km
1 Ian Richards GBR 54.08
2 Formentin Ettorino ITA 58.02
3 Norman Frable USA 1.01.28
4 Harijs Abolins LAT 1.02.00
5 Roberto Piaser ITA 1.02.56
6 Fernand Rabatel FRA 1.03.10
7 Roger Michell GBR 1.04.02
8 Ludwig Niestelberger AUT 1.04.21
9 Ralph Bennett AUS 1.04.28
10 Pasquale Palella ITA 1.04.58
11 Bela Farago FRA 1.05.00
12 Gavon Balharry SUI 1.05.00
13 Richard Campbell USA 1.05.12
14 John McMullin IRL 1.06.29
15 Torkjell Spigseth NOR 1.06.42
16 Jaime Rios Parrado BOL 1.07.22
17 Bernd Ocker Holters GER 1.08.22
18 Bernard Delayre FRA 1.08.51
19 Pedro Pajares ESP 1.10.54
20 Anthony King IRL 1.11.14
21 Richard McGuire USA 1.11.22
22 Biagio Giannone ITA 1.12.06
23 Rolf Fischer GER 1.13.40
24 Bronislavs Vucens LAT 1.13.46
25 Alexis de Coppet SUI 1.14.39
26 Arthur Johannes Lillefosse NOR 1.15.37
27 Rudolf Michlfeit AUT 1.15.37
28 Carlos Francisco Padilla Padilla BOL 1.15.51
29 Russell Dickenson AUS 1.15.55
30 John Borgars GBR 1.16.53
31 Louis Bellevegue FRA 1.19.15
32 Bill Purves HKG 1.19.20
33 Arvid Johannes Bjoersvik NOR 1.19.27
34 Tomone Kobayashi JPN 1.20.07
35 Robert Benazet FRA 1.20.28
36 Eduardo Sepulveda CHI 1.22.54
37 Walter Brandenburg SUI 1.36.17
Andrejs Vacietis LAT AB
Andrew Jamieson AUS AB
Frederick Clements RSA DQ
Hector Jorge Cabrera Araya CHI DQ
Eduardo Alvarez DOM NP
Gernot Mittag GER NP
Ino Abbo ITA NP
Paul Lawson USA NP
Roby Ponzio SUI NP
M75 10 sept. 10 km
1 Ralph Bennett AUS 1.04.28
2 Peter Schumm GER 1.06.17
3 Vladimir Kansky CZE 1.06.00
4 Wolf-Dieter Giese GER 1.08.04
5 Ignacio Edmundo Olivas Gomez MEX 1.09.30
6 Gianfranco De Lucia ITA 1.11.44
7 Marcel Jobin CAN 1.12.00
8 Christian Lassave FRA 1.12.09
9 Amatore Michieletto ITA 1.13.33
10 Raitis Lerme LAT 1.13.41
11 Zdenek Gonsiorovsky CZE 1.14.07
12 Alexis de Coppet SUI 1.14.39
13 Gunars Rubenis LAT 1.15.18
14 Martti Valonen FIN 1.15.22
15 Silvio Esteban Battaia ARG 1.15.37
16 Arvid Johannes Bjoersvik NOR 1.19.27
17 Pier Giorgio Andreotti ITA 1.20.58
18 Joseph Bianco SUI 1.23.24
19 Karl-Heinz Schroder GER 1.26.45
Hernando Cerda CHI DQ
Janis Kapralis LAT DQ
Ronald Stewart GBR DQ
Edmund Shillabeer GBR NP
Lopez Marques ESP NP
M80 10 sept. 10 km
1 Romolo Pelliccia ITA 1.03.12
2 Alexis Jordana FRA 1.10.37
3 Mykola Panaseiko UKR 1.11.25
4 Thomas Seymon AUS 1.20.57
5 Claude Merle FRA 1.32.42
Andrejs Vacietis LAT AB
Claude Millard FRA DQ
Mick Barker GBR DQ
Navaratnasingam Selvarajah SIN DQ
Rajendran Thangppanadar Dharmaraj IND DQ
Gernot Mittag GER NP
Jacob Plammoottil Chacko IND NP
James Veenstra USA NP
Madan Lal Chitkara IND NP
Vincenzo Menafro ITA NP
Wolfgang Schaefer GER NP
M85 10 sept. 10 km
1 Ivan Pushkin UKR 1.18.45
2 Colin Silcock-Delaney AUS 1.20.07
3 Sergio Augusto Michel Paoli DOM 1.21.15
4 Ingvar Nilsson SWE 1.26.48
Ronald Johnson NZL NP
Sadao Tabira JPN NP
M90 10 sept. 10 km
1 John Starr USA 1.20.29
2 Sriramulu Vallabhajosyula IND 1.27.24
Matti Tamminen FIN AB


Bovenkant pagina
Snelwandel overzicht
Startpagina
Laatst bijgewerkt op: 11.09.2018