Olympische Spelen
19 juli - 3 augustus 1980
Moskau



24 juli 1980.
mannen Age 20.000 m
1 Maurizio Damilano 23 Italy ITA 1.23.35.5
2 Pyotr Pochinchuk 25 Soviet Union URS 1.24.45.4
3 Roland Wieser 24 East Germany GDR 1.25.58.2
4 Yevgeny Yevsyukov 30 Soviet Union URS 1.26.28.3
5 José Marín 30 Spain ESP 1.26.45.6
6 Raúl González 28 Mexico MEX 1.27.48.6
7 Bohdan Bułakowski 30 Poland POL 1.28.36.3
8 Karl-Heinz Stadtmüller 27 East Germany GDR 1.29.21.7
9 Reima Salonen 24 Finland FIN 1.31.32.0
10 Roger Mills 32 Great Britain GBR 1.32.37.8
11 Giorgio Damilano 23 Italy ITA 1.33.26.2
12 János Szálas 24 Hungary HUN 1.34.10.5
13 Alf Brandt 21 Sweden SWE 1.34.44.0
14 Pavol Blažek 22 Czechoslovakia TCH 1.35.30.8
15 Aris Karageorgos 28 Greece GRE 1.36.53.4
16 Hunde Toure 37 Ethiopia ETH 1.37.16.6
17 Enrique Peńa 38 Colombia COL 1.38.00.0
18 Ranjit Singh 22 India IND 1.38.27.2
19 Ernesto Alfaro 34 Colombia COL 1.42.19.7
20 Jozef Pribilinec 20 Czechoslovakia TCH 1.42.52.4
21 Martin Toporek 19 Austria AUT 1.44.56.0
22 Hans Siegele 31 Austria AUT 1.45.17.8
23 Tekeste Mitiku 18 Ethiopia ETH 1.45.45.7
24 Stefano Casali 17 San Marino SMR 1.49.21.3
25 Thipsamay Chanthaphone 18 Laos LAO 2.20.22.0
Lucien Faber 28 Luxembourg LUX DNF
Wilfried Siegele 22 Austria AUT DNF
Anatoly Solomin 28 Soviet Union URS DQ
Bo Gustafsson 25 Sweden SWE DQ
Daniel Bautista 27 Mexico MEX DQ
David Smith 24 Australia AUS DQ
Domingo Colín 27 Mexico MEX DQ
Juraj Benčík 35 Czechoslovakia TCH DQ
Werner Heyer 23 East Germany GDR DQ
30 juli 1980.
mannen age 50 km
1 Hartwig Gauder 25 East Germany GDR 3.49.24
2 Jorge Llopart 28 Spain ESP 3.51.25
3 Yevgeny Ivchenko 42 Soviet Union URS 3.56.32
4 Bengt Simonsen 22 Sweden SWE 3.57.08
5 Vyacheslav Fursov 26 Soviet Union URS 3.58.32
6 José Marín 30 Spain ESP 4.03.08
7 Stanisław Rola 23 Poland POL 4.07.07
8 Willi Sawall 38 Australia AUS 4.08.25
9 László Sátor 27 Hungary HUN 4.10.53
10 Pavol Blažek 22 Czechoslovakia TCH 4.16.26
11 Ian Richards 32 Great Britain GBR 4.22.57
12 Khristos Karageorgos 27 Greece GRE 4.24.36
13 Juraj Benčík 35 Czechoslovakia TCH 4.27.39
14 Enrique Peńa 38 Colombia COL 4.29.27
15 Ernesto Alfaro 34 Colombia COL 4.46.28
Bo Gustafsson 25 Sweden SWE DNF
Bohdan Bułakowski 30 Poland POL DNF
Daniel Bautista 27 Mexico MEX DNF
David Smith 24 Australia AUS DNF
Gérard Leličvre 30 France FRA DNF
Martín Bermúdez 22 Mexico MEX DNF
Raúl González 28 Mexico MEX DNF
Reima Salonen 24 Finland FIN DNF
Boris Yakovlev 35 Soviet Union URS DQ
Dietmar Meisch 21 East Germany GDR DQ
Jaromír Vaňous 24 Czechoslovakia TCH DQ
Uwe Dünkel 19 East Germany GDR DQ



Bovenkant pagina
Snelwandeloverzicht
Startpagina
Laatst bijgewerkt op: 18.07.2006